Huskies Forever 5K
9:00 a.m. Start
Start/Finish at Alumni Center
Separate registration is required to participate in the 5K - Register Here.
SUBOG Homecoming Parade & Carnival
Parade starts at 12:00 p.m., Carnival begins immediately after the parade
Hillside Dr to South Campus Lawn
Soccer Alumni Day
12:00 p.m. Women's Soccer vs. South Florida
Joseph J. Morrone Stadium
UConn Engineering Dean’s 40th and 50th Reunion Alumni Reception
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Husky Heritage Sports Museum
School of Nursing Class of 1966 50th Reunion Breakfast
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Widmer Wing, School of Nursing Building
Neag School of Education Alumni and Retired Faculty Brunch with Dean Gladis Kersaint
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Gentry Building, Room 144
CLAS College Experience
Hosted by the College of Liberal Arts & Sciences (CLAS)
9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. - Alumni Center Great Hall
This is Your Brain on Learning: Using neuroscience to understand learning and behavior
10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Gentry Building, Room 144
The Mark and Rosalind Shenkman Collection of Americana: Early Campaign Flags Tour
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
The William Benton Museum of Art
Reunion Luncheon for Classes of 1966 and 1976
12:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
North Reading Room, Wilbur Cross
Nursing Open House Patio Party
2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Storrs Hall Room 118 and Rooftop
Paint n'Pint
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Ratcliffe Hicks Arena
"Animals and the Meaning of Being Human"
Featuring Associate Professor Ken Gouwens, Assistant Professor Ricardo Salazar-Rey and Assistant Professor Eduardo Canedo
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Reception and refreshments 5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Wood Hall Basement Lounge
"Professional Life After UConn"
Featuring Beth Turcy Kilmarx, Curator of Rare Books, Special
Collections, University Archives, and Preservation Dept, Binghamton University
Libraries; Cynthia McElroy, Client Director, Nielsen Healthcare; Jonathan Krezel, Enterprise Integration Manager,
Exploration System Development, NASA; Virgilio Lopez, Sr. Market Manager, Peoples United
Bank; Matthew Necci, Esq., chair of the Workers'
Compensation Group, Halloran & Sage LLP
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Wood Hall Basement Lounge
10th Anniversary of the Office of the Fraternity and Sorority Life Reception
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Fraternity and Sorority Community Center (Student Union 203)
Hillel Shabbat Services and Dinner
6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Tracten-Zachs Hillel House
The Havana Cuba All-Stars
Jorgensen Center for the Performing Arts
8:00 p.m.
Please purchase tickets through the Jorgensen website here.
Rentschler Field, Gate E
SUBOG Alumni Tailgate
10:30 a.m. (Beginning one and a half hours prior to game time)
Rentschler Field
12:00 p.m.
Pratt & Whitney Stadium at Rentschler Field
School of Pharmacy White Coat Ceremony
2:00 p.m.
Rome Ballroom, South Campus
Storrs Farmers Market
3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Lawn of the Mansfield Town Hall
Heilig Concert: George Li, Piano
8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Von Der Mehden Recital Hall
Men's Alumni Lacrosse Game
2:00 p.m.
Depot Field
Separate registration is required to participate – Register Here
Storrs Center Stroll
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Storrs Center
For more information and to register, please visit here.